2016 East vs West Teams Results

  East 4587.258
  West 4583.244

Target Rifle

West Team

Coach Shooter 300m 500m 800m
Frank Pinyon/ Paul Savage 49.05 49.03 48.04 146.12
     Paul Savage Frank Pinyon 50.08 50.05 50.07 150.20
Harley Hill 50.04 50.05 46.04 146.13
Malcolm Flavel 46.03 48.03 46.02 140.08
Bill Naismith 49.04 48.04 44.03 141.11
Chris Williams Reg Cunningham 48.04 50.04 44.01 142.09
Paul Gale 49.03 48.05 43.04 140.12
Bill Pryde 48.04 48.03 43.03 139.10
Mitch Bialkowski 46.02 47.01 25.01 118.04
Mike Cocks 47.04 49.04 46.02 142.10
Mal Challen Rhyder Atkinson 48.05 49.05 47.03 144.13
Matt Roberts 49.03 46.01 45.01 140.05
Chris McDermott 47.04 45.01 44.03 136.08
Mick Purtill 50.05 49.02 45.02 144.09
Peter Collins 47.02 45.02 43.02 135.06
2103.150

East Team

Coach Shooter 300m 500m 800m
Greg Traeger / Greg Traeger 49.03 50.02 48.05 147.10
     Dave McDonald Adrian Hobbbs 47.05 46.04 48.04 141.13
Alison Hansen 46.02 47.04 40.03 133.09
Jasmine Irvine 46.02 48.02 45.05 139.09
David McDonald 48.01 46.04 45.03 139.08
Jim Caspers Flav Konieczny 50.10 46.03 49.04 145.17
Allen White 46.04 47.01 42.02 135.07
Tony McRae 48.04 44.01 41.01 133.06
David Clarke 46.04 46.01 46.03 138.08
Tony Kasparian 46.02 48.06 46.04 140.12
Gordon Harrison Robert Paech 49.05 47.03 46.03 142.11
Tony Tugwell 42.00 48.01 41.01 131.02
Adrian Heard 48.03 47.03 42.03 137.09
Alan Hucks 44.01 44.01 42.00 130.02
John Hoerisch 46.02 47.04 45.01 138.07
2068.130
Reserves Dave Lindner 42.00 45.03 42.01 129.04
Les Harris 40.00 46.03 42.01 128.04

F-Class Open

East Team

Coach  Shooter 300m 500m 800m
Ian Pavy / Ian Pavy 57.01 58.03 54.01 169.05
    Brent Webley Paul Bartell 60.05 55.02 52.00 167.07
Graham Capper 55.02 57.01 57.01 169.04
Brent Webley 59.05 59.06 58.04 176.15
John Shobbrook 58.03 55.02 55.05 168.10 849.41
Reserve Cohen Ziersch 57.03 55.01 55.05 167.09

West Team

Richard Braund MarkTyler 59.04 57.03 56.03 172.10
Jeff Roberts 56.01 57.02 50.01 163.04
Lee Stoddard 56.03 55.02 51.01 162.06
Tim Manning 58.03 58.02 55.02 171.07
Stuart Braund 60.03 52.01 57.03 169.07 837.34

F-Class Standard

West Team

Coach Shooter  300m 500m 800m
Malcolm Hill Jason Nessling 58.04 57.04 51.01 166.09
Rob Mitchell 58.02 56.03 51.03 165.08
Trevor Wilkes 56.03 59.06 53.00 168.09
Eddy Kanik 59.03 59.02 57.03 175.08
Chris Green 59.04 56.01 56.01 171.06 845.40
Reserve Ray Perry 48.00 52.01 46.01 146.02

East Team

Peter Larsen John Cranwell 55.02 54.02 54.00 163.04
Scott Larsen 59.04 58.04 55.01 172.09
Dean Bartel 55.05 56.06 53.02 164.13
Frank Marshall 56.03 57.04 53.02 166.09
Jerome Ziersch 60.06 59.03 55.03 174.12 839.47
Reserve Richard Steele 51.02 54.02 42.00 147.04

F/TR

East Team

Coach Shooter  300m 500m 800m
Adam Pohl Chris DiCerbo 56.04 59.04 55.01 170.09
Steve Smithson 53.04 55.04 50.01 158.09
Frank DiCerbo 60.06 58.04 55.00 173.10
Matt Lagana 55.02 55.01 56.03 166.06
Regan Binder 57.03 56.03 51.00 164.06 831.40

West Team

Gavin Smith Danny Blackmore 53.00 55.02 56.01 164.03
Paul Bothwell 57.02 53.03 41 151.05
Lee Bament 56.01 56.01 46.01 158.03
Clint Pearce 53.01 53.01 53.02 159.04
Peter Kanik 53.01 57.03 56.01 166.05 798.20